Template:Zh GoogleMap Description Placemark Group: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|class="zhproperty"|Icon Type||class="zhdescription"|Icon Type | |class="zhproperty"|Icon Type||class="zhdescription"|Icon Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="zhproperty"|Override | |class="zhproperty"|Override Placemark Icon||class="zhdescription"|Change icon of placemark to marker group icon | ||
|- | |||
|class="zhproperty"|Override Cluster Icon||class="zhdescription"|Change icon of cluster when you create cluster for each marker group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="zhproperty"|Active in Placemark Group List||class="zhdescription"|Set Group state to active (show markers) when page displayed.<br />This parameter uses in two cases: show markers in different clusters, or show markers and set active group in group list (when use marker managing by group list) | |class="zhproperty"|Active in Placemark Group List||class="zhdescription"|Set Group state to active (show markers) when page displayed.<br />This parameter uses in two cases: show markers in different clusters, or show markers and set active group in group list (when use marker managing by group list) | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 20 December 2011
Creating Placemark Group
We turn to the tab "Placemark Groups".
Enter the number of marker groups.
Placemark Group properties
| Title | Marker Group Title |
| Description | Description |
| Published | Published |
| Icon Type | Icon Type |
| Override Placemark Icon | Change icon of placemark to marker group icon |
| Override Cluster Icon | Change icon of cluster when you create cluster for each marker group |
| Active in Placemark Group List | Set Group state to active (show markers) when page displayed. This parameter uses in two cases: show markers in different clusters, or show markers and set active group in group list (when use marker managing by group list) |
| Min Zoom for Marker Manager | Zoom from which placemarks would be displayed by Marker Manager |
| Max Zoom for Marker Manager | Zoom after which placemarks wouldn't be displayed by Marker Manager |
| Category | The category that this placemark group is assigned to |